Is ORIGINAL SEA SALT CARAMELS, ORIGINAL SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic sweet cream
- organic milk
- organic butter
- organic sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC MOLASSES), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check ORIGINAL SEA SALT CARAMELS, ORIGINAL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEA SALT CARAMELS, ORIGINAL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


