Is ORIGINAL SEASONING, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FD&C YELLOW #5, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS.
Check ORIGINAL SEASONING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEASONING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking


