Is ORIGINAL SECRET CHILI SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bold, savory blend offering a warm, slightly smoky heat and coarse, grainy texture that disperses evenly in simmered dishes. Commonly used to season chili, stews, tacos and slow-cooked meats. Customers note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and satisfying aroma, while some report stronger-than-expected spiciness and occasional variability between batches noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking

Check ORIGINAL SECRET CHILI SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL SECRET CHILI SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers

IGAMeijer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
PowderyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupGrilling