Is Original Shredded Plant Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Salt, Natural Flavor, Spices (Ginger, Nutmeg, Paprika, Mace, Cardamom, Black Pepper).
Check Original Shredded Plant Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Shredded Plant Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Flake
Flavor
SavoryPepperySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSalad


