Is ORIGINAL SLAW DRESSING, ORIGINAL SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable texture that evenly coats shredded cabbage and salads; commonly used to dress coleslaw, salad mixes, sandwiches, and as a dip or topping. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness and thickness preferences across varied serving occasions and textures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil , Sugar , Corn-Cider Vinegar , Water , Egg Yolk , Salt , Mustard Seed , Xanthan Gum .

Check ORIGINAL SLAW DRESSING, ORIGINAL SLAW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL SLAW DRESSING, ORIGINAL SLAW is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping