Is Original Sliced Grand Cru Alpine-Style Cheese, 6 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Original Sliced Grand Cru Alpine-Style Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Sliced Grand Cru Alpine-Style Cheese, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Sliced Grand Cru Alpine-Style Cheese, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing


