Is ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE AND COLORING, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BEET POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE SEASONING MIX, ORIGINAL SLOPPY JOE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


