Is ORIGINAL SLOW-SIMMERED BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, MOLASSES, TAMARIND, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL SLOW-SIMMERED BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SLOW-SIMMERED BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


