Is ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA Lactose Free?

Description
A smooth vanilla-flavored yogurt with a creamy, spoonable texture and mild sweetness. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and straightforward vanilla flavor, useful for breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, baking, or as a topping. Some reviewers report occasional variation in thickness between batches, and generally praise for value and convenient packaging too.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a low fat milk
pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth vanilla-flavored yogurt with a creamy, spoonable texture and mild sweetness. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and straightforward vanilla flavor, useful for breakfast bowls, parfaits, smoothies, baking, or as a topping. Some reviewers report occasional variation in thickness between batches, and generally praise for value and convenient packaging too.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


