Is Original Soft Licorice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Treacle, Sugar, Modified Food Starch Or Wheat Fiber, Water, Palm Oil, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavor, Mono-& Diglycerides, Salt

Check Original Soft Licorice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Soft Licorice is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Original Soft Licorice | Spoonful