Is Original Soft Licorice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Treacle, Sugar, Modified Food Starch Or Wheat Fiber, Water, Palm Oil, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavor, Mono-& Diglycerides, Salt
Check Original Soft Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Soft Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Soft Licorice is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


