Is Original Source Zesty Lemon & Tea Tree Shower 500ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Peel Oil Expressed, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Citral, Citronellol, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 14700

Check Original Source Zesty Lemon & Tea Tree Shower 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Original Source Zesty Lemon & Tea Tree Shower 500ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Dairy Free? Original Source Zesty Lemon & Tea Tree Shower 500ml | Spoonful