Is Original Source Max Boost Ginger & Yuzu Shower Gel 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glyceryl oleate
- lactic acid
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Citrus Junos (Yuzu) Peel Extract, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citral, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Pinene, CI 15985
Check Original Source Max Boost Ginger & Yuzu Shower Gel 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Source Max Boost Ginger & Yuzu Shower Gel 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


