Is Original Source The Cream Team Shower Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla & Raspberry Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla) Fruit Extract, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Sodium Chloride, CI 14700, Coconut & Shea Butter Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, CI 60730

Check Original Source The Cream Team Shower Set against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown