Is Original Spice Bag Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

120 g

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumb (31%) Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Chillies (11%), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Garlic, Coriander (4%), Cayenne. Onion, Black Pepper. Aniseed, Star Anise, Parsley, Spices, Acidity Regulator: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Original Spice Bag Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing