Is Original Spread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED GARLIC.
Check Original Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Spread is available at 6 retailers
FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryVinegaryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


