Is ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RAISIN PASTE, SALT, CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, SPICES AND HERBS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON PUREE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE), SODIUM BENZOATE (LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% A A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLORING, TAMARIND EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


