Is ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RAISIN PASTE, SALT, CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, SPICES AND HERBS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON PUREE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE), SODIUM BENZOATE (LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% A A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLORING, TAMARIND EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


