Is ORIGINAL STROOPWAFELS TOASTED, WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, SOY FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN AND MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SEA SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EGGS, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORIGINAL STROOPWAFELS TOASTED, WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL STROOPWAFELS TOASTED, WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
About this product
Snack · Piece


