Is Original Style Saltines Crackers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (_WHEAT_ FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, _SOYBEAN_ WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: ENZYMES, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM SULFATE, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).

Check Original Style Saltines Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Original Style Saltines Crackers | Spoonful