Is ORIGINAL STYLE TZATZIKI MEZZE DIPS, ORIGINAL STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK. ENZYME), CUCUMBER, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRUS FIBER, DILL WEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check ORIGINAL STYLE TZATZIKI MEZZE DIPS, ORIGINAL STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL STYLE TZATZIKI MEZZE DIPS, ORIGINAL STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


