Is Original Super Strength Cream Odor Free, Value Size Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • emu oil
  • allantoin
  • glucosamine sulfate
  • retinyl palmitate
  • oleyl alcohol
  • +3 more

emu oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera Gel, Water, Emu Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Oleyl Alcohol, Zanthoxylum Alatum Fruit Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum, Dimethyl Sulfone, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Retinyl Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glucosamine Sulfate, Mineral Oil, Acrylates/acrylamide Copolymer, Polysorbate 85, Allantoin, Panthenol, Methoxydiglycol, Triethanalomine, Imadazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium Edta, Propylparaben, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Original Super Strength Cream Odor Free, Value Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Super Strength Cream Odor Free, Value Size is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth