Is ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2%: SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SYRUP, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmoothDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSnacking


