Is Original Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose, Glucose-fructose, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastDrinking


