Is ORIGINAL TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CAPSICUM, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC ANCHO CHILI POWDER.

Check ORIGINAL TACO SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep