Is Original, Tangy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (ORANGE, APPLE, GRAPEFRUIT, TANGERINE, LIME), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUCRALOSE, COLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE.
Check Original, Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original, Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


