Is ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, PARSLEY FLAKES, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


