Is Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milkfat
  • nonfat milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, whey, vegetable oil (palm, shea nut oil), milkfat, soy lecithin, orange oil, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, vanillin (artificial flavor).

Check Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go