Is Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, whey, vegetable oil (palm, shea nut oil), milkfat, soy lecithin, orange oil, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, vanillin (artificial flavor).
Check Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Terrys Chocolate Orange Bars Pack Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British Chocolate Delicious Milk Chocolate Flavoured With Real Orange Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


