Is ORIGINAL THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • malt syrup

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy rounds offer classic pretzel flavor with a crisp snap and delicate, airy texture; commonly used for snacking, often paired with cheese or spreads, dipped in soups, or served at gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note dependable crunch and suitability for dipping, while occasional reports mention cracked pieces in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA.

Check ORIGINAL THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go