No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is ORIGINAL TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL STROOPWAFELS, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image

Description

Crisp toasted waffle exterior yields to a chewy, gooey center, creating contrast between crunchy and soft textures. Sweet, syrupy notes complement coffee or tea; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviews frequently praise consistent texture, satisfying chew, and convenient portioning for on-the-go enjoyment and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, RAPESEED OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SOY FLOUR, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM CARBONATES, SALT, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EGGS, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON.

Check ORIGINAL TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL STROOPWAFELS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL STROOPWAFELS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? ORIGINAL TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL STROOPWAFELS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful