Is Original Trail Mix Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower And/or Soybean)
Check Original Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Trail Mix is available at 5 retailers
Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


