Is Original Trail Mix Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower And/or Soybean)
Check Original Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Trail Mix is available at 5 retailers
Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


