No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED ORGANIC PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.

Check ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED ORGANIC PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK, ORIGINAL UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie