Is ORIGINAL VANILLA WAFERS, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).
Check ORIGINAL VANILLA WAFERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL VANILLA WAFERS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


