Is Original Veggie Ground Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy protein concentrate*, Natural flavours, Dehydrated vegetables (onion, garlic), Yeast extract, Natural colouring, Sugar, Canola oil*, Seasoning mix (dehydrated vegetables [red beet, onion, garlic], salt, paprika, black pepper, rosemary, marjoram, oregano, natural flavour), Tapioca starch, Salt.
Check Original Veggie Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Veggie Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


