Is ORIGINAL WHIPPED LIGHT REAL CREAM, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.

Check ORIGINAL WHIPPED LIGHT REAL CREAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamyFluffyLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingSnacking