Is Original WhistleStop Cafe Recipes | Grill-It Chargrill Seasoning | 5.6-oz | 1 Shaker Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of The Following, Maltodextrin, Corn Flour, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Turmeric, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable, Soybean Oil, Spice Extractives, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake

Check Original WhistleStop Cafe Recipes | Grill-It Chargrill Seasoning | 5.6-oz | 1 Shaker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original WhistleStop Cafe Recipes | Grill-It Chargrill Seasoning | 5.6-oz | 1 Shaker is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading