Is ORIGINALS BACON TOMATO AIOLI SAUCE, BACON TOMATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, DRIED TOMATO, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR), EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).
Check ORIGINALS BACON TOMATO AIOLI SAUCE, BACON TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS BACON TOMATO AIOLI SAUCE, BACON TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


