Is ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT, ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil soy lecithin
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- chocolate
- greek yogurt
butter oil soy lecithin
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), QUINOA, COCONUT MILK, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEAN), COCONUT FLAKES, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, SUGAR, SALT.
Check ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT, ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT, ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


