Is ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT, ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
- coconut milk
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), QUINOA, COCONUT MILK, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEAN), COCONUT FLAKES, VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, SUGAR, SALT.
Check ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT, ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT PARFAIT, ORIGINALS CRANBERRY COCONUT QUINOA & VANILLA GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


