Is ORIGINALS POPCORN CLUSTERS WITH CASHEWS & ALMONDS, BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ORIGINALS POPCORN CLUSTERS WITH CASHEWS & ALMONDS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS POPCORN CLUSTERS WITH CASHEWS & ALMONDS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


