Is Origins Ivory Coast 80% Cocoa Egg Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (30% COCOA MASS, 15% COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURING), SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING, COCOA IN DARK CHOCOLATE: 50%.
Check Origins Ivory Coast 80% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Origins Ivory Coast 80% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


