Is Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. Chilled Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond base
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond base (filtered water, almonds), Sea salt, Carob bean gum, Gellan gum, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, vitamin B12), Natural flavour
Check Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. Chilled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. Chilled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking


