Is Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turtle Chip Pellet [Corn Snack Mix (Corn, Sugar, S alt), Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil, Raising Agent (5 00), Salt], Vegetable Oils, Mala Flavoured Seasoni ng (6%) {Seasoning Mix (Crustacean, Soy, Wheat), S ugar, Umami Seasoning (Milk), Salt, Red Pepper Pas te Base [Sesame, Colour (160c)], Soy Mix [Soy, Whe at, Thickener(1400)], Onion Powder, Salty Taste En hancer, Anticaking Agents (341, 551), Garlic Powde r, Acidity Regulator(330), Flavour Mix, Sweeteners (951, 960). Fructose, Mala Flavour, Colour (160c) , Antioxidant (392)}.
Check Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Orion Turtle Chips Flaming Mala 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


