Is ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter mix powde
  • rosemary extract milk cream powder
  • milk

butter mix powde

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn chip (corn snackmix, maize flour, palm olein oil, sunflower oil, sodium bicarbonate, sweet corn powder, salt), Vegetable oil (palm olein oil, sunflower oil), Corn soup seasoning [sugar, roasted corn flavour powder (soy, milk, natural beef flavour). sweet corn powder, salt, fructose, sweet corn flavour, corn flavour (wheat, soy, milk), monosodium glutamate, silicon dioxide, shiitake mushroom, citric acid, parsley, turmeric, steviol glycosides, lactic acid, calcium lactate.. silicon dioxide, butter mix powde (milk), sucralose (0.05 mg per 50 g), sunflower oil, rosemary extract milk cream powder, artificial flavour (milk, soy), molasses powder (milk), high fat powder (milk, soy)].

Check ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go