Is Orly Breathable Colour Happy & Healthy Nail Polish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 15850
  • ci 77491
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol
  • +3 more

ci 15850

Dietitian note

e585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Bis (Glycidoxyphenyl) Propane/Bisaminomethylnorbornane Copolymer, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Acrylates Copolymer, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Benzophenone-1, Silica, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract, Water/Aqua/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin. May Contain (+/-):CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 15850 (Red 6), CI 73360 (Red 30), CI 77491 (Red Iron Oxide), CI 45380

Check Orly Breathable Colour Happy & Healthy Nail Polish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orly Breathable Colour Happy & Healthy Nail Polish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go