Is Ornelle Parmesan Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Cultures
Check Ornelle Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ornelle Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ornelle Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
HardDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking


