Is Ornery Orange Gummi Bears, 5 lb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (For Anti-sticking), Br,produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk Products
Check Ornery Orange Gummi Bears, 5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ornery Orange Gummi Bears, 5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Ornery Orange Gummi Bears, 5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


