Is Orneto CHOCOLAT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), sugar, vegetable oils (coconut oil, (8.6%) (cocoa powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sunflower oil), wheat flour, cocoa components water, glucose, fructose, potato starch, emulsifiers (471, 322, 442), stabilisers (412, 410, 417), salt. Contains: milk, wheat, gluten. May contain: peanut, soy, tree nuts. UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 8 711327 5560 QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA, 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.STREETSICECREAM.COM.AU TREETSICECREAM.CO.NZ Guide
Check Orneto CHOCOLAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orneto CHOCOLAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


